Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

EDGE XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8

Price: $429.79

Save

Item#:
10G-XFP-LR-EM
MFG#:
10G-XFP-LR-EM

  • Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8

Important Information

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: EDGE - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade 10G-XFP-LR
Designed For: Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8
 
General
 
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade 10G-XFP-LR
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8