Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

With Support For Full Hd Resolutions Up To 1080P @60Hz, Wirelessly Place Your Hd

Price: $139.95

Save

Item#:
GWHDKITD
MFG#:
GWHDKITD

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

Wireless video/audio/infrared extender - up to 100 ft

Important Information

With support for Full HD resolutions, wirelessly place your HDTV or HD projector anywhere without sacrificing picture and sound quality. Enjoy a stunning audio/video experience with the convenience of wireless HDMI connection and the flexibility to eliminate cable clutter and move your TV to the patio or den for the big game or parties. Effectively transmit powerful long-range digital video across wide open spaces and living areas.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: IOGEAR Wireless Display Connection Kit GWHDKITD - wireless video/audio/infrared extender
Device Type: Wireless video/audio/infrared extender
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 100 ft

General

Device Type: Wireless video/audio/infrared extender
Form Factor: External

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wireless
Max Resolution: 1080p
Max Transfer Distance: 100 ft
Features: HDCP compliant

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x HDMI (input) - 19 pin HDMI Type A
1 x HDMI (output) - 19 pin HDMI Type A
1 x remote control (output)
1 x remote control (input)

Miscellaneous

Included Accessories: IR remote
Cables Included: 2 x HDMI cable
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play

Power

Power Device: External power adapter