Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Usb 3.1 Type C To 1000Sx/Lc

Price: $383.00

Save

Item#:
AT-UMC2000/LC901
MFG#:
AT-UMC2000/LC901

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

TP-Link MC200CM Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link MC200CM Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $24.99

TP-Link MC210CS Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link MC210CS Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $26.99

TP-Link MC220L Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400

TP-Link MC220L Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400

Price: $19.99

TP-Link MC100CM Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link MC100CM Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.99

Description

Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX - 24 pin USB-C / LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Important Information

The Allied Telesis UMC200/ST Fast Ethernet mini media converter is small and flexible, with a multi-mode ST fiber connector to convert USB (-A or -C) to 100SX/ST. It is also TAA compliant.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Allied Telesis USM2000 - media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type: Media converter - 24 pin USB-C / LC multi-mode
Form Factor: External
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 4 in x 0.9 in
Weight: 6 oz
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
General
 
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Status Indicators: System, link/activity, USB
Features: ARP support, VLAN support, IPv6 support, IPv4 support, checksum offload support, suspend mode, TCP/IP checksum offload, VLAN Tagging, AutoDetach, dynamic power management, advanced link-down power saving, Jumbo Frames support (up to 4000 bytes)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x USB - Type C female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female
 
Miscellaneous
 
Cables Included: 1 x USB-C cable - 3.3 ft
1 x USB-C to USB-A cable - 3.3 ft
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55022, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEEE 802.1Q
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 2.2 in
Depth: 4 in
Height: 0.9 in
Weight: 6 oz
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)