Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Amer MGBM-100FXG SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft

Price: $336.92

Save

Item#:
MGBM-100FXG
MFG#:
MGBM-100FXG

  • 850 nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII interface
  • Support more link status monitor

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft
 

Important Information

The MGBM-100FXG series is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode fiber 100BASE-FX application, with a build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface, and with a build-in high performance MCU in the module. It comes with a SFP 20-pin connector to allow for hot plug capability.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Amer MGBM-100FXG - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN, GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN, GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x - Ethernet 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)