Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

EnGenius SFP Series SFP2185-05 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Price: $48.00

Save

Item#:
SFP2185-05
MFG#:
SFP2185-05

  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • RoHS compliant

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
ETA Date: 8/8/2022
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Important Information

This EnGenius small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a standard hot-swappable device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and link the port with the network. Enjoy this reliable, high-performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: EnGenius SFP Series SFP2185-05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Weight: 0.88 oz

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight

Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.88 oz

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F