Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $11.81

Save

Item#:
TL-SM321A-2
MFG#:
TL-SM321A-2

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days
ETA Date: 10/20/2022

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Important Information

TP-Link's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: TP-Link TL-SM321A - v2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/UPC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Bi-directional WDM transmission
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode female
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: FCC
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%