Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

Save

Item#:
TL-SM311LS
MFG#:
TL-SM311LS

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Fiber optic
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
ETA Date: 1/16/2023
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

TP-Link TL-SM321B V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321B V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Important Information

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: TP-Link TL-SM311LS - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Designed For: P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Status Indicators: Status
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play, FCC
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%