Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

Save

Item#:
TL-SM311LM
MFG#:
TL-SM311LM

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days
ETA Date: 11/17/2022

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

TP-Link RE450 Wi-Fi range extender - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

TP-Link RE450 Wi-Fi range extender - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price: $79.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Important Information

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Status Indicators: Status
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play, FCC
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%