Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

TP-Link TL-POE160S PoE splitter - AC 100-240 V - 30 Watt - output connectors: 1

Price: $21.72

Save

Item#:
TL-POE160S
MFG#:
TL-POE160S

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days
ETA Date: 9/12/2022

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.86

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $18.88

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.25

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $50.33

Description

PoE splitter - AC 100-240 V - 30 Watt - output connectors: 1

Important Information

The PoE+ injector TL-POE160S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af/at standards, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant PDs (powered devices) or PoE receiver adapters, such as TP-Link's TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP camera or IP phone, etc.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: TP-Link TL-POE160S - PoE splitter - 30 Watt
Device Type: PoE splitter - external
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE+
Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V
Power Capacity: 30 Watt
Input Connectors: 1 x RJ-45
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.9 in x 2.3 in x 1.4 in
 
General
 
Device Type: PoE splitter - external
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at)
 
Power Device
 
Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Input Connectors: 1 x RJ-45
Power Capacity: 30 Watt
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Gigabit LAN - RJ-45
 
Miscellaneous
 
Features: Wall mountable, LED indicator, Auto-Sensing Technology
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, Plug and Play, FCC, RoHS
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 4.9 in
Depth: 2.3 in
Height: 1.4 in