Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

TP-Link RE450 Wi-Fi range extender - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price: $79.99

Save

Item#:
RE450
MFG#:
RE450

Availability: Out of Stock notify me
ETA Date: 10/13/2022

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

Tired of Wi-Fi "dead zones"? The TP-LINK AC1750 Wi-Fi Range Extender connects to your router wirelessly, strengthening and expanding its signal into areas it can't reach on its own. The device also reduces signal interference to ensure reliable Wi-Fi coverage throughout your home or office.

Important Information

  • Super-fast speed next generation AC Wi-Fi
    TP-LINK's RE450 comes with next generation 802.11AC Wi-Fi technology, it's 3 times faster than the standard 802.11n speeds. The RE450 delivers fast speeds of dual band Wi-Fi up to 1750 Mbps, providing reliable connections for bandwidth-intensive tasks like HD/4K streaming, lag free gaming, large file downloads.
  • Gigabit wired speed
    A gigabit Ethernet port turns the extender into a wireless bridge, letting you connect a wired device like a Blu-ray player, gaming console, DVR, or smart TV to your Wi-Fi network.
  • Easy installation with RE button
    The extender RE450 works with any standard wireless router. Instantly connect the RE450 to a router by pressing the extender's RE button followed by the router's WPS button. Once connected with an existing router, you can take RE450 to an ideal place, no more further configurations.
  • Quick positioning with intelligent signal indicator
    The Intelligent signal light can help to find the best location to place the extender.
  • High performance external antennas
    Three external dual band antennas (3 x 2dBi for 2.4GHz and 3 x 3dBi for 5GHz) boost your wireless
    coverage and reliability, helping your devices stay connected anywhere your network reaches.
  • High speed mode
    High Speed mode maximizes overall performance by combining the bandwidth of both the 5GHz and 2.4GHz channels to create a lightning-fast connection with one band sending data and the other receiving it.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: TP-Link RE450 - Wi-Fi range extender
Device Type: Wi-Fi range extender
Form Factor: External
Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac
Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
OS Required: UNIX, Apple MacOS, Novell NetWare, Linux, Microsoft Windows NT, Microsoft Windows 98 Second Edition / Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7 / 8
Dimensions (WxDxH): 6.4 in x 3 in x 2.6 in
 
General
 
Device Type: Wi-Fi range extender
Width: 6.4 in
Depth: 3 in
Height: 2.6 in
 
Networking
 
Form Factor: External
Connectivity Technology: Wireless
Data Transfer Rate: 1750 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac
Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Wi-Fi Rating: AC1750
Features: Reset button, High Speed Mode
Encryption Algorithm: 128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac
 
Antenna
 
Antenna: External integrated
Antenna Qty: 3
Gain Level: 3 dBi
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
 
Miscellaneous
 
Cables Included: 1 x network cable
Compliant Standards: FCC, RoHS
 
Power
 
Power Device: Internal power supply
Power Consumption Operational: 9 Watt
 
Software / System Requirements
 
OS Required: UNIX, Apple MacOS, Novell NetWare, Linux, Microsoft Windows NT, Microsoft Windows 98 Second Edition / Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7 / 8
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 86 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90% (non-condensing)