Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

TP-Link MC210CS Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $26.99

Save

Item#:
MC210CS
MFG#:
MC210CS

  • Form Factor: External
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
ETA Date: 9/5/2023
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

TP-Link MC200CM Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link MC200CM Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $24.99

TP-Link MC220L Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400

TP-Link MC220L Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles - 850 nm / 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400

Price: $19.99

TP-Link MC100CM Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link MC100CM Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.99

AXIOM 10/100/1000BASE-TX MEDIA CONVERTER

AXIOM 10/100/1000BASE-TX MEDIA CONVERTER

Price: $122.00

Description

Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1

Important Information

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19''system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: TP-Link MC210CS - fiber media converter - GigE
Device Type: Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC single-mode
Form Factor: External
Cabling Type: 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Designed For: P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3452XP V1
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Status Indicators: Power, receive, link/activity
Features: Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
 
Power
 
Power Device: External power adapter
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 3.7 in
Depth: 2.9 in
Height: 1.1 in
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%