Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Rs232 Shielded Pvc 12-Conductor 500Ft

Price: $278.10

Save

Item#:
EDN12A-0500
MFG#:
EDN12A-0500

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 5/3/2023
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Belkin High PerformancePatch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 14 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - pink - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin High PerformancePatch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 14 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - pink - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $9.99

Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Price: $181.99

Belkin 50ft CAT5e Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless, RJ45, M/M, Gray Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 50 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - snagless - gray - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin 50ft CAT5e Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless, RJ45, M/M, Gray Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 50 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - snagless - gray - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $12.99

LAPLINK EASY TRANSFER CABLE FOR WINDOWS

LAPLINK EASY TRANSFER CABLE FOR WINDOWS

Price: $29.99

Description

Serial cable - bare wire to bare wire - 500 ft
 

Important Information

Send RS-232 data up to 500 feet in your office environment. For use with RS-232 V. 35 RS-422 and RS-485 interfaces. Distances up to 500 feet. Low capacitance foil shielded. Ideal choice for office environments. 24 AWG stranded construction.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box - serial cable - bare wire to bare wire - 500 ft
Type: Serial cable
Technology: STP
Features: Drain wire
Length: 500 ft
Connector: Bare wire
Connector (Second End): Bare wire
Package Type: Bulk
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Type: Serial cable
Technology: STP
American Wire Gauge (AWG): 24
Features: Drain wire
Length: 500 ft
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: Bare wire
Connector (Second End): Bare wire
 
Miscellaneous
 
Package Type: Bulk
 
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty