Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Omniview Usb Cat5 Kvm Extender - Kvm Extender - Wired - External

Price: $240.99

Save

Item#:
F1D086U
MFG#:
F1D086U

Availability: Discontinued notify me

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

KVM extender - up to 492 ft

Important Information

The CAT5 Extender allows you to control your computer or KVM switch from up to 500 ft. (150m) away. It is perfect for isolated server rooms, large server farms, secure systems, or test benches where the computer or KVM switch may be inaccessible to the user. The receiver unit also serves as a 2-port KVM Switch to allow access to a local computer and the remote servers.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin OmniView USB CAT5 KVM Extender - KVM extender
Device Type: KVM extender
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Manufacturer Warranty: 2-year warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: KVM extender
Form Factor: External
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Max Resolution: 1280 x 1024 @ 75 Hz
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x VGA - HD-15
1 x USB keyboard / USB mouse
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - 2 years