Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Om4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Ofnp Plenum, Lc-Lc, Black, 2-M (6

Price: $47.33

Save

Item#:
FOCMPM4-002M-LCLC-BK
MFG#:
FOCMPM4-002M-LCLC-BK

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 1/11/2024
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM4 - plenum - black
 

Important Information

Future-proof and color-code your network with OM4 cable in 12 colors. 10-Gbps compliant per IEEE 802.3ae. Provides an upgrade path from 10-Gbps to 40-Gbps and beyond. Use with 850-nm VCSELs and LED laser light sources. Backwards compatible with OM1 OM2 and OM3 cable. Choose from PVC or plenum jackets. Choose from 12 colors 13 lengths 4 cores and 10 connector combinations. Color-code fiber networks for different applications departments and security levels. Make finance green and sales white. Red cables can indicate connections for secure switches or security equipment.With more than 16000 standard part numbers Black Box offers the largest selection of colored fiber cable in the industry.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box patch cable - 2 m - black
Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum
Length: 2 m
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Black
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Features: Plenum
Length: 2 m
Color: Black
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty