Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Om4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Lszh, Lc-Lc, Erika Violet, 1-M (3

Price: $17.99

Save

Item#:
FOM4-001M-LCLC
MFG#:
FOM4-001M-LCLC

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 1/18/2024
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - erika violet

Important Information

Black Box's Connect line of general-purpose OM4 50/125um multimode cabling is constructed to meet or exceed TIA/EIA industry standards, providing you the functionality you need without the premium price. With support for 10Gbase-SR, 40Gbase-SR4, and 100Gbase-SR10, you can connect all of your 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, and 100G QSFP28 transceivers while maintaining backward compatibility with existing 50/125 multimode equipment. Erika Violet in color, they are easy to distinguish from orange-colored OM1/OM2 and aqua-colored OM3 cabling. These cables are constructed of 2.0-mm duplex zip cord style cabling. They also feature a low-smoke zero-halogen jacket that protects against harmful chemicals in the event of a fire. Additionally, Black Box performs 100 percent testing during production to ensure every one of its cables provides the utmost performance and protection in any application.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box Connect patch cable - 1 m - erika violet
Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Erika violet
Manufacturer Warranty: 2-year warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 1 m
Color: Erika violet
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: FCC, RoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60794-2, IEC 60793-2-10, TIA/EIA-492 AAAD
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: 2-year warranty
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F