Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Amer MR16MI Remote management adapter - PCI - for Amer MR16

Price: $261.52

Save

Item#:
MR16MI
MFG#:
MR16MI

  • Device Type: Remote management adapter
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

Remote management adapter - PCI - for Amer MR16
 

Important Information

This Amer.com's media converter gives you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Amer MR16MI - remote management adapter
Device Type: Remote management adapter
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1 in x 4.7 in x 3.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Amer MR16
 
General
 
Device Type: Remote management adapter
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1, HTTP, TFTP
Status Indicators: Power, fail, link/activity, console
Features: Remote reboot, software redundancy
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x management - Ethernet
Compatible Slots: 1 x PCI
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, VCCI Class A ITE
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 1 in
Depth: 4.7 in
Height: 3.5 in
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Amer MR16