Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Kvm Mtrx Swt I/O Cd Catx 8Pt Mod Ext Chs

Price: $5,040.00

Save

Item#:
ACXC8-M
MFG#:
ACXC8-M

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 2/27/2023
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Belkin High PerformancePatch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 14 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - pink - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin High PerformancePatch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 14 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - pink - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $9.99

Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Belkin 2M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Price: $181.99

Belkin 50ft CAT5e Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless, RJ45, M/M, Gray Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 50 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - snagless - gray - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin 50ft CAT5e Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless, RJ45, M/M, Gray Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 50 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - snagless - gray - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $12.99

LAPLINK EASY TRANSFER CABLE FOR WINDOWS

LAPLINK EASY TRANSFER CABLE FOR WINDOWS

Price: $29.99

Description

Expansion module - for P/N: ACXMODH2R-P-R2

Important Information

Scalable, flexible and instantaneous crosspoint high performance KVM matrix switch. A scalable highly reliable KVM and peripheral matrix switching and DVI routing system. Very flexible. Any port can be an input or an output. Compact design fits 8-Port CATx use with ACXMODH21R-P-R2. Supports high-quality full-frame DVI-D video. Engineered for mission-critical 24/7 operations. Other options available for applications that require Fiber matrices or a higher port count. The DKM Matrix switch enables switching between computers and remote consoles The DKM Compact switch is available in CATx and Fiber and in port sizes of 8 16 32 48 64 and 80 The DKM 64 and 80 port switches offer hybrid interfaces that support both CATx and Fiber CATx endpoints can be extended up to 400 feet (122 m) and Fiber endpoints can be extended up to 6.2 miles (10 km) Each port on the DKM is agnostic and can support a transmitter or receiver The DKM features instantaneous switching between sources using the same video resolution Users can interact with this KVM switch via hotkeys OSD eternal Java Utility or an API interface The DKM can easily be cascaded to support future expansion in the event that every port is in use The DKM solution features transmitter and receiver endpoint options that can support DisplayPort DVI-D DVI-I HDMI VGA USB HID USB 2.0 Analog Audio Digital Audio RS232 and RS422 Black Box can also help you support legacy interfaces such as Component Composite S-Video RGB Video even with PS/2 keyboards and mice The DKM transmitters and receivers support CATx or Single-mode or Multi-mode Fiber which interfaces with the DKM FX KVM Switch.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box DKM FX Compact HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch 8-Port I/O Module Only - expansion module
Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Designed For: P/N: ACXMODH2R-P-R2
 
General
 
Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 8 - RJ-45
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: P/N: ACXMODH2R-P-R2