Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Juniper SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Juniper EX2300-24P, EX2300-C-12P

Price: $2,100.00

Save

Item#:
01DD536
MFG#:
01DD536

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Juniper EX2300-24P, EX2300-C-12P

Important Information

      

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Juniper - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Designed For: Juniper EX2300-24P, EX2300-C-12P
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Juniper EX2300-24P, EX2300-C-12P