Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

ATEN VE802 HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender with POH, Transmitter and Receiver Video/audio/infrared/serial extender - HDMI, HDBaseT - up to 230 ft

Price: $358.21

Save

Item#:
VE802
MFG#:
VE802

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Data Link Protocol: HDMI, HDBaseT
  • Max Resolution: 4096 x 2160

Availability: Out of Stock notify me
ETA Date: 12/19/2022

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.11

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.55

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.46

Description

Video/audio/infrared/serial extender - HDMI, HDBaseT - up to 230 ft

Important Information

The VE802 HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender extends an HDBaseT signal up to 70 m from the HDBaseT source using one Cat 5e/6/6a cable. VE802 supports RS-232 and IR signaling passthrough, allowing you to control the HDMI source device from the remote unit (VE802R) while also granting access to the HDMI display device from the local unit (VE802T). IR signals can also be extended in both directions. The VE802 features Power over HDBaseT (POH) which can send power over Cat 5e/6/6a cable without an additional power supply. The VE802 is HDMI and HDCP compatible. The VE802 is perfect for a digital entertainment center or any installation that requires superior video quality.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: ATEN VE802 HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender with POH, Transmitter and Receiver - video/audio/infrared/serial extender - HDMI, HDBaseT
Device Type: Video/audio/infrared/serial extender
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Data Link Protocol: HDMI, HDBaseT
Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoH
Dimensions (WxDxH): 5.7 in x 4.8 in x 1.2 in
 
General
 
Device Type: Video/audio/infrared/serial extender
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: HDMI, HDBaseT
Max Resolution: 4096 x 2160
Max Video Bandwidth: 340 MHz
Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft
Features: HDCP compliant, 3D support, 4K resolution support, metal housing
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x IrDA
1 x - terminal block
1 x HDMI - 19 pin HDMI Type A
 
Power
 
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoH
Power Device: External power adapter
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 5.7 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 1.2 in
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 80% (non-condensing)