Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

ATEN VE802R HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Receiver with POH Video/audio/infrared/serial extender - receiver - HDMI, HDBaseT - up to 230 ft

Price: $175.54

Save

Item#:
VE802R
MFG#:
VE802R

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Data Link Protocol: HDMI, HDBaseT
  • Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $13.97

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.34

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.26

Description

The VE802R HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Receiver connects with HDBaseT transmitters to extend signals up to 70m from the source using one Cat 5e/6/6a cable. It supports RS-232 and IR signaling pass-through, allowing you to control the HDMI source device from the remote unit (VE802R) while also granting access to the HDMI display device from the local unit (VE802T). IR signals can also be extended in both directions. The VE802R is HDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4k) and HDCP compatible. The VE802R is perfect for a digital entertainment center or any installation that requires superior video quality.

Important Information

  • HDBaseT connectivity
    Extends an HDMI connection over a long distance via one Cat 5e/6/6a cable.
  • HDBaseT anti-jamming
    Resists signal interference during high-quality video transmission using HDBaseT technology.
  • Power over HDBaseT
    Supplies power from transmitter to receiver over a long distance via one Cat 5e/6/6a cable.
  • Bi-directional RS-232 channel
    Allows you to connect to serial terminals or serial devices, such as touch screens and barcode scanners.
  • Bi-directional IR channel
    IR transmission is processed in both directions at a time.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: ATEN VE802R HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Receiver with POH - video/audio/infrared/serial extender - HDMI, HDBaseT
Device Type: Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (receiver)
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Data Link Protocol: HDMI, HDBaseT
Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoH
Dimensions (WxDxH): 5.7 in x 4.8 in x 1.2 in
Weight: 16.22 oz
 
General
 
Device Type: Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (receiver)
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: HDMI, HDBaseT
Max Resolution: 4096 x 2160
Max Video Bandwidth: 340 MHz
Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft
Features: HDCP compliant, 3D support, 4K resolution support, metal housing
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x HDBaseT (input) - RJ-45
1 x IrDA
1 x RS-232 - terminal block
1 x HDMI (output) - 19 pin HDMI Type A
 
Power
 
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoH
Power Device: External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational: 4 Watt
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 5.7 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 1.2 in
Weight: 16.22 oz
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 80% (non-condensing)