Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Corning FuseLite Network connector - MTP (F) - fiber optic - 50 micron - OM2/OM3/OM4 - booted - aqua

Price: $227.58

Save

Item#:
SOC-MTP-RN-OM4
MFG#:
SOC-MTP-RN-OM4

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 1/25/2024
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch panel - black - 19" - 96 ports

Belkin Patch panel - black - 19" - 96 ports

Price: $299.99

Belkin Network coupler - ST multi-mode (F) to ST multi-mode (F) - fiber optic

Belkin Network coupler - ST multi-mode (F) to ST multi-mode (F) - fiber optic

Price: $12.99

Belkin 42U Enclosure Replacement Side Panels Rack panel - side - 42U (pack of 2)

Belkin 42U Enclosure Replacement Side Panels Rack panel - side - 42U (pack of 2)

Price: $199.99

Belkin Phone coupler - RJ-11 (F) to RJ-11 (F)

Belkin Phone coupler - RJ-11 (F) to RJ-11 (F)

Price: $2.99

Description

The FuseLite MTP compatible splice-on connector enables fast, reliable fusion splicing repair, restoration or connectivity for data center cabling systems, or other applications where MTP (also known as MPO) connectivity is required.

Important Information

As part of Pretium EDGE solutions for data centers, the FuseLite MTP compatible connector pairs with Pretium EDGE modules and hardware for high-density data center connectivity without pre-engineered trunk lengths - ideal for applications where final trunk length decisions must be made on-site. The FuseLite MTP connector is also ideal for emergency repair and restoration of data center cable trunks and other MTP connector-based connectivity. The FuseLite Connector eliminates the need for splice trays and is compatible with leading fusion splicers in the market.

Specifications