Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100-Mbps Copper To 100-

Price: $395.99

Save

Item#:
LMC270A-SM-20K-ST
MFG#:
LMC270A-SM-20K-ST

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 10/19/2023
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100-Mbps Copper To 100-

Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100-Mbps Copper To 100-

Price: $395.99

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Coppe

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Coppe

Price: $229.75

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Coppe

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Coppe

Price: $309.75

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Coppe

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Industrial Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Coppe

Price: $339.75

Description

Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX - ST single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles
- LMC270A-SM-20K-ST

Important Information

Easily extend your network with copper-to-fiber conversion.. Features an industrial-strength plastic case and complies with IEC 61000-Part 6-2 generic standards for electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) in industrial environments. Offers full wire-speed forwarding rates across the network. Supports 2048 MAC addresses and features a 384 KB buffer memory. Auto MDI/MDI-X copper port autonegotiates for 10-/100-Mbps speed and autodetects full-or half-duplex mode.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Device Type: Fiber media converter - ST single-mode / RJ-45
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1 in x 2.8 in x 4.3 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: 1-year warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: Fiber media converter
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Features: Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3x
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - ST single-mode female x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Mounting Kit: Included
Compliant Standards: IEC 60529 IP30
 
Power
 
Power Device: External power adapter
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 1 in
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 4.3 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - 1 year
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -13 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F