Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

EnGenius SFP3213-10 SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cloud Switch Series ECS1112, ECS1528, ECS1552, ECS2512; Neutron Series EWS7926, EWS7952

Price: $160.49

Save

Item#:
SFP3213-10
MFG#:
SFP3213-10

  • High-quality 10Gbase SFP+ transceiver
  • Hot-swappable LC duplex connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cloud Switch Series ECS1112, ECS1528, ECS1552, ECS2512; Neutron Series EWS7926, EWS7952

Important Information

EnGenius's SFP3213-10 SFP+ transceiver is a hot-swappable multipurpose optical module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications across most switching and routing platforms. The transceiver provides 10Gbps serial optical data transfer rates on a single duplex fiber core up to 10,000m long, ideal for data centers, enterprise facilities, and storage area networks.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: EnGenius SFP3213-10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
Designed For: Cloud Switch Series ECS1112FP, ECS1528FP, ECS1552FP, ECS2512, ECS2512FP; Neutron Series EWS1200-28TFP, EWS2910P, EWS5912FP, EWS7926EFP, EWS7928P, EWS7952FP, EWS7952P

General

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Hot swappable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3az

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, IEC 825-1, EN 60825-1 Class 1

Dimensions & Weight

Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.3 in
Height: 0.5 in

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information

Designed For: EnGenius Cloud Switch Series ECS1112FP, ECS1528FP, ECS1552FP, ECS2512, ECS2512FP
EnGenius Neutron Series EWS1200-28TFP, EWS2910P, EWS5912FP, EWS7926EFP, EWS7928P, EWS7952FP, EWS7952P