Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

EnGenius SFP3185-03 SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Price: $91.54

Save

Item#:
SFP3185-03
MFG#:
SFP3185-03

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE

Availability: Out of Stock notify me
ETA Date: 9/7/2022

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Important Information

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: EnGenius SFP3185-03 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Power: DC 3.13 - 3.46 V
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: 1-year warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Features: Hot swappable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3az
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Power
 
Voltage Required: DC 3.13 - 3.46 V
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.3 in
Height: 0.5 in
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - 1 year
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)