Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

ATEN VanCryst VE601 DVI HDBaseT-Lite Extender, Transmitter and Receiver Video extender - up to 230 ft

Price: $192.66

Save

Item#:
VE601
MFG#:
VE601

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Max Video Bandwidth: 340 MHz
  • Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft

Availability: Out of Stock notify me
ETA Date: 1/13/2023

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $13.97

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.34

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.26

Description

Video extender - up to 230 ft

Important Information

The VE601 DVI HDBaseT-Lite extender is able to extend a DVI 1080p display using a Cat 5e/6 cable. This combination of ATEN and HDBaseT technology even supports sharing 4K media, offering a simple, adaptable, and cost-effective solution for any professional A/V installation. The VE601 DVI HDBaseT-Lite extender is the perfect solution for professional A/V installations that require video signal interference protection, such as in medical and military installations. With its lightweight and easy-to-mount design, the VE601 can be installed nearly anywhere while ensuring peace of mind with its unerring reliability.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: ATEN VanCryst VE601 DVI HDBaseT-Lite Extender, Transmitter and Receiver - video extender
Device Type: Video extender
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.1 in x 3.4 in x 1.2 in
Weight: 8.82 oz
 
General
 
Device Type: Video extender
Form Factor: External
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Max Video Bandwidth: 340 MHz
Max Transfer Distance: 230 ft
Features: 3D support, 4K resolution support, metal housing, HDBaseT Lite technology
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x DVI-D
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
 
Power
 
Power Device: External power adapter
Installed Qty: 2
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 4.1 in
Depth: 3.4 in
Height: 1.2 in
Weight: 8.82 oz