Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 15.2 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $68.45

Save

Item#:
F2F20297-50
MFG#:
F2F20297-50

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.92

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $18.94

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.30

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $49.99

Description

Patch cables are under so much stress. Users are always wanting more; more bandwidth, smaller connectors, longer lengths. This fiber optic cable is perfectly well adjusted. Confident in its almost limitless bandwidth, secure in its technology, this bold spirited cable will not buckle under pressure.

Important Information

This connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. The MT-RJ/SC is a 62.5/125 micron multimode duplex fiber patch cable with one MT-RJ duplex connector on one end and two SC connectors on the other.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin patch cable - 15.2 m - orange
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 15.2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector: MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Package Type: Retail
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Length: 15.2 m
Color: Orange
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Package Type: Retail
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty