Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $14.99

Save

Item#:
F2F20297-01M
MFG#:
F2F20297-01M

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Important Information

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin patch cable - 1 m - orange
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector: MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Length: 1 m
Color: Orange
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty