Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Save

(0)

Item#:
F2F802L0-01M
MFG#:
F2F802L0-01M
Availability: In Stock
Ships in 1 Business Day
Quantity

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Belkin Components Patch Cable - Lc (M) - Sc (M) - 52 Ft - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Belkin Components Patch Cable - Lc (M) - Sc (M) - 52 Ft - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Price: $224.99

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 9.1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 9.1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Price: $149.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange - B2B Software Assurance,olp, open license, microsoft open license, license, microsoft

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange - B2B

Price: $15.99

Description

Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

BEL-F2F802L0-01M

Belkin Components Fiber Optic Cable - Lc Single Mode;St - Male - St Single Mode - Male - Fiber Opt

Important Information

Belkin Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin patch cable - 1 m - yellow - B2B
Type: Patch cable - OS1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Length: 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC/PC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST/PC single-mode - male
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OS1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Length: 1 m
Color: Yellow
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC/PC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST/PC single-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F

Requirements

  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • ST-LC connectors
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance

Customer Reviews