Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin 5M Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM3 Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua - B2B

Price: $20.99

Save

Item#:
F2F402LL-05M-G
MFG#:
F2F402LL-05M-G

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 3 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - stranded - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 3 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - stranded - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $4.99

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 4 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 4 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $3.99

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 15 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 15 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $7.99

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 20 ft - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 20 ft - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $8.99

Description

Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Important Information

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin 5M Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM3 - patch cable - 5 m - aqua
Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 5 m
Color: Aqua
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F