Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin 3M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Price: $184.99

Save

Item#:
F2CF005-3M
MFG#:
F2CF005-3M

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.92

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $18.94

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.30

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $49.99

Description

Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Important Information

Belkin's MTP-LC OM3 Plenum 12 fiber breakout fiber cables are ideal solution for high performance patch and fiber data distribution systems. Manufactured with 50/125 Corning fiber, the cable jacket is UL CMP rated for plenum applications. Each cable breaks out to 8 duplex LC connector at 40Gb performance.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Belkin 3M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum - patch cable - 3 m
Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum
Length: 3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 8 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): MTP/MPO multi-mode - female

General

Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Plenum
Length: 3 m

Connectivity

Connector: 8 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): MTP/MPO multi-mode - female