Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin 10M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2 Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange - B2B

Price: $20.99

Save

Item#:
F2F402LL-10M
MFG#:
F2F402LL-10M

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days
ETA Date: 6/24/2022

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange - B2B

Important Information

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin 10M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2 - patch cable - 10 m - orange - B2B
Type: Patch cable - OM2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 10 m
Color: Orange
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F