Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua - B2B

Price: $22.99

Save

Item#:
F2F40277-03M-G
MFG#:
F2F40277-03M-G

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua - B2B

Important Information

Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 3 m - aqua - B2B
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 3 m
Color: Aqua
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
 
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty