Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua Patch cable - Mini-LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Price: $29.99

Save

(0)

Item#:
F3F005-01M
MFG#:
F3F005-01M
Availability: In Stock
Ships in 1 Business Day
Quantity

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Belkin Components Patch Cable - Lc (M) - Sc (M) - 52 Ft - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Belkin Components Patch Cable - Lc (M) - Sc (M) - 52 Ft - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Price: $224.99

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 9.1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 9.1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Price: $149.99

Description

Belkin's 10Gb Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 100m, using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Product Description

Belkin Components Cable,Fiber,Mini-Lc/Lc,1M,Lo Multimode,Aqua,10Gb,50/125 (Lszh)

Important Information

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 1 m - aqua
Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x Mini-LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 1 m
Color: Aqua
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x Mini-LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Requirements

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions
  • OM3 Rated Laser Optimized 50/125 micron Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • Mini-LC (UPC) Multimode (M)
  • LC (UPC) Multimode (M)
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Jacket

Customer Reviews