Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Price: $69.99

Save

(0)

Item#:
F2F402L0-30M-G
MFG#:
F2F402L0-30M-G
Availability: In Stock
Ships in 1 Business Day
Quantity

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Belkin Components Patch Cable - Lc (M) - Sc (M) - 52 Ft - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Belkin Components Patch Cable - Lc (M) - Sc (M) - 52 Ft - Fiber Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - Orange

Price: $224.99

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 9.1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 9.1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Price: $149.99

Description

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. 

Product Description

Belkin Components Cable,Fiber,Lc/St,30M,Lo Mmd,Aqua,10Gb,50/125

Important Information

Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 30 m - aqua
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 30 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 30 m
Color: Aqua
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Requirements

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 meters for 10Gb transmission speeds

Customer Reviews