Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Price: $61.00

Save

Item#:
TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-AX
MFG#:
TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-AX

  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE
  • Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Important Information

Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime