Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m - Orange - Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron

Price: $18.00

Save

Item#:
STSTMD5O-3M-AX
MFG#:
STSTMD5O-3M-AX

  • Network Cable Type: Network cable
  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
7 Days X Treats

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

3m - Orange - Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron

Important Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Orange - network cable - 3 m
Type: Network cable
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 3 m
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty