Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $240.00

Save

Item#:
SFP10GLREFIN-AX
MFG#:
SFP10GLREFIN-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
- SFP10GLREFIN-AX

Important Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F