Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom RuggedCom 99-25-0008 Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: RUGGEDCOM 99-25-0008) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $562.00

Save

Item#:
99-25-0008-AX
MFG#:
99-25-0008-AX

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: RUGGEDCOM 99-25-0008) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Important Information

This Axiom 10Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in RuggededCom product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the RuggedCom 99-25-0008 transceiver, this Axiom 10Gb SFP transceiver, part number 99-25-0008-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the RuggedCom transceiver in all applicable RuggedCom switches. Each Axiom transceiver EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the RuggedCom customized programming, and is externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional RuggedCom and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic transceiver solutions. Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom transceivers deliver significant savings over the OEM while providing high quality. Gain a competitive advantage with Axiom - Reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs), all while keeping up with ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver for your network whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom RuggedCom 99-25-0008 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: RUGGEDCOM 99-25-0008
Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.3 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: RUGGEDCOM 99-25-0008
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 2.2 in
Depth: 0.5 in
Height: 0.3 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime