Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Promise VTESFP4G Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Promise VTESFP4G) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Promise VTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs

Price: $68.00

Save

Item#:
VTESFP4G-AX
MFG#:
VTESFP4G-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Promise VTESFP4G) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Promise VTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs

Important Information

This Axiom Shortwave 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP offers cost effective 1/2/4-Gbps auto-sensing Fibre Channel connectivity for the Promise Technology product platforms. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Promise Technology storage products and integrate with other switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Promise VTESFP4G Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Promise VTESFP4G
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Promise VTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol: GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Promise VTESFP4G
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Promise VTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs