Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom OpenMesh SFP-1GB-LX Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki SFP-1GB-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $65.00

Save

Item#:
SFP-1GB-LX-AX
MFG#:
SFP-1GB-LX-AX

  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki SFP-1GB-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Important Information

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to œOriginal Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom OpenMesh SFP-1GB-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Meraki SFP-1GB-LX
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Meraki SFP-1GB-LX

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime