Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Price: $122.00

Save

Item#:
MPOFFOM31M-AX
MFG#:
MPOFFOM31M-AX

  • Type: Network cable - OM3
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Important Information

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Riser, flame retardant
Length: 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End): 2 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 12
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Riser, flame retardant
Length: 1 m
Color: Aqua
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End): 2 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty