Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom McAfee IAC-QSFP-FOTA Compatible QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Price: $998.00

Save

Item#:
IAC-QSFP-FOTA-AX
MFG#:
IAC-QSFP-FOTA-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
ETA Date: 2/20/2023
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Important Information

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom McAfee IAC-QSFP-FOTA Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime