Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom LC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 90m - Yellow - Network cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 90 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow

Price: $142.00

Save

Item#:
LCSTSD9Y-90M-AX
MFG#:
LCSTSD9Y-90M-AX

  • Type: Network cable - OS2
  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Belkin Components Bulk Cable - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Unshielded Twisted Pair (Utp) - 1000 Feet -

Belkin Components Bulk Cable - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Unshielded Twisted Pair (Utp) - 1000 Feet -

Price: $209.99

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - green

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - green

Price: $329.99

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - black - B2B

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - black - B2B

Price: $309.99

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 2 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - black - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 2 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - black - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $4.99

Description

90m - Yellow - Network cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 90 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow

Important Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom LC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 90m - Yellow - network cable - 90 m - yellow
Type: Network cable - OS2
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Features: Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length: 90 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST single-mode - male
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Network cable - OS2
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Features: Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length: 90 m
Color: Yellow
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST single-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: OFNR
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F