Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom LC-ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 9m - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Price: $38.00

Save

Item#:
LCSTOM4MD9M-AX
MFG#:
LCSTOM4MD9M-AX

  • Type: Patch cable - OM4
  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

9m - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Important Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom LC-ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Aqua - patch cable - 9 m - aqua
Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Ceramic ferrule
Length: 9 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Ceramic ferrule
Length: 9 m
Color: Aqua

Connectivity

Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F