Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom LC-ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - Aqua - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Price: $113.93

Save

Item#:
AXG95932
MFG#:
AXG95932

  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Fiber Qty: 2

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Belkin Components Bulk Cable - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Unshielded Twisted Pair (Utp) - 1000 Feet -

Belkin Components Bulk Cable - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Unshielded Twisted Pair (Utp) - 1000 Feet -

Price: $131.99

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - green

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - green

Price: $175.16

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - black - B2B

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - black - B2B

Price: $179.99

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 2 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - black - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 2 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - black - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $2.03

Description

Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications.

Important Information

Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom LC-ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Aqua - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 30 m - aqua
Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 30 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color: Aqua
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 30 m
Color: Aqua

Connectivity

Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: OFNR
TAA Compliant: Yes

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F