Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 90m - Orange - Network cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 90 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Price: $393.00

Save

Item#:
AXG96889
MFG#:
AXG96889

  • All connectors have ceramic ferrules
  • Duplex clips both sides
  • PVC (OFNR) rated jacket with corning glass

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

90m - Orange - Network cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 90 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Important Information

  

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 90m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 90 m - orange
Type: Network cable - OM1
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
Length: 90 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM1
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Features: Ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
Length: 90 m
Color: Orange
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: OFNR
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F