Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM3 - for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650

Price: $20.00

Save

Item#:
AJ835A-AX
MFG#:
AJ835A-AX

  • Type: Network cable - OM3
  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

2m - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM3 - for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650

Important Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient and cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. Axiom uses only the finest components and construction technologies to optimize cable performance, and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. Axiom offers a variety of solutions including fiber, InfiniBand antenna and stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Aqua - network cable - 2 m
Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 2 m
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9; StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot; HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Length: 2 m
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/16 SAN Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/28 SAN Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class, 16Gb/28 SAN Switch Power Pack+ for BladeSystem c-Class
HPE 1606 Power Pack+ Extension SAN Switch, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 7506, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN, SN6000B, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade
HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle
HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 CMS
HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node
HPE StoreFabric SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN4000B Power Pack+ SAN Extension Switch, SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6500B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C, SN6620C 24-port 32Gb SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch
HPE Aruba 2530-48-PoE+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl