Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 50m - Orange - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange

Price: $98.00

Save

Item#:
LCLCMD6O-50M-AX
MFG#:
LCLCMD6O-50M-AX

  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Jacket Material: PVC

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Belkin Components Bulk Cable - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Unshielded Twisted Pair (Utp) - 1000 Feet -

Belkin Components Bulk Cable - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Unshielded Twisted Pair (Utp) - 1000 Feet -

Price: $209.99

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - green

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - green

Price: $329.99

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - black - B2B

Belkin Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - solid - black - B2B

Price: $309.99

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 2 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - black - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 2 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - black - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $4.99

Description

50m - Orange - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange

Important Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 50m - Orange - network cable - 50 m - orange
Type: Network cable - OM1
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length: 50 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Orange
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM1
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Features: Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length: 50 m
Color: Orange

Connectivity

Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F