Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks EX 3200; 4200; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120

Price: $203.00

Save

Item#:
AXG92385
MFG#:
AXG92385

  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks EX 3200; 4200; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120

Important Information

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650, EX9204, EX9208; EX-series EX6200; MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80; MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350; PTX Series PTX10008; QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120, QFX5200
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Juniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380
Juniper Networks EX 3200
Juniper Networks EX 4200
Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208
Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200
Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80
Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM, QFX5200-32C