Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom HP JD089B Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD089B) - GigE - 1000Base-T / SFP (mini-GBIC) - TAA Compliant - for HP 3100; HPE 12504, 3600, 5500, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902; FlexNetwork MSR3048

Price: $62.00

Save

Item#:
JD089B-AX
MFG#:
JD089B-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD089B) - GigE - 1000Base-T / SFP (mini-GBIC) - TAA Compliant - for HP 3100; HPE 12504, 3600, 5500, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902; FlexNetwork MSR3048

Important Information

The Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) operates on link spans up to 100m with standard category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling. This transceiver supports 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX. This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom HP JD089B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP JD089B
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: HP 3100-8-PoE v2; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3100-24 V2, 3100-24-PoE v2, 3100-8 v2, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V, 12902E
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP JD089B
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch
HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506
HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis, 12902E Switch Chassis
HPE FlexNetwork MSR3048